View Calendar

Teacher Institute Day-No School

Aug 15

Read More

Board of Education Meeting

Aug 15

Read More

First Day of School

Aug 17

Read More

Early Dismissal

Aug 24

Read More

Labor Day - No School

Sep 5

Read More

Board of Education Meeting

Sep 6

Read More

Early Dismissal

Sep 14

Read More

Board of Education Meeting

Sep 19

Read More

Teacher Institute - No School

Sep 23

Read More

Ribbon-Cutting Celebration ECC

Sep 24

Read More

Board of Education Meeting

Oct 3

Read More

Indigenous Peoples' Day - No School

Oct 10

Read More
Location
Team
Department
Christine Arado
Director of Learning
(630) 516-7356
Central Office
Tiffany Balsitis
Comptroller
(630) 516-7670
Central Office
Christine Bard
Administrative Assistant Finance/CSBO
(630) 516-7315
Central Office
Vanessa Bressani
Technology System Specialist
(630) 516-7355
Multiple Buildings
Diana Brown
Director of Student Services
(630) 516-7332
Central Office
Leticia Carmona
Parent Liaison
(630) 516-7798
Central Office
Melissa Carpenter
Literacy Leader - ELL/Bilingual
(630) 516-7303
Central Office
Kevin Carver
Director of Buildings and Grounds
(630) 516-7314
Multiple Buildings
Jeffrey Eagan
Assistant Superintendent for Finance/CSBO
(630) 516-7330
Multiple Buildings
Claudia Garcia
Community Engagement Coordinator
(630) 516-7894
Multiple Buildings
Brian Graber
Assistant Superintendent Human Resources
(630) 516-7887
Multiple Buildings
Lisa Grippo
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent
(630) 516-7321
Central Office
Melissa Guido
Instructional Technology Facilitator
(630) 516-7664
Central Office
Tom Jackson
Director of Communications & Community Engagement
(630) 516-7720
Multiple Buildings
Daniel Kapellen
Lead Maintenance
(630) 516-7312
Central Office
Deb Kolnick
Human Resource Secretary
(630) 516-7393
Central Office
Krzysztof Kuzma
Network & Systems Specialist
(630) 516-7346
Central Office
Jean Lewek
Student Services Secretary
(630) 516-7316
Central Office
Linette Miceli
Administrative Assistant Student Services
(630) 516-7302
Central Office
Maribell Nieves
Coordinator of Student Services
(630) 516-7374
Central Office
Anthony Palmisano
Superintendent
(630) 516-7326
Multiple Buildings
Jeanine Parrillo
Accounts Payable
(630) 516-7333
Central Office
Tony Pavlovsky
Grounds/Warehouse
(630) 516-6546
Central Office
Michael Pinney
Chief Information Officer
(630) 516-7310
Multiple Buildings
William Posik
Maintenance
(630) 516-7322
Central Office
Donna Reboletti
Administrative Assistant Curriculum
(630) 516-7301
Central Office
Laura Scola
Instructional Technology Facilitator
(630) 516-7513
Central Office
Leszek Sikora
Maintenance
(630) 516-7328
Central Office
Karen Simko
Certified School Nurse
(630) 516-7769
Multiple Buildings
Beth Slusher
Director of Digital Learning & Innovation
(630) 516-7573
Multiple Buildings
Lisa Speakman
Director of ELL-Bilingual Services
(630) 516-7899
Central Office
Annetta Spychalski
Assistant Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction
(630) 516-7327
Multiple Buildings
Erika Suarez
Personnel Secretary
(630) 516-7304
Central Office
Anhtuyet Yunker
Technology Support Specialist
(630) 516-7329
Central Office
Chad Zinn
Information Systems Coordinator
(630) 516-7323
Central Office